Product details

Cigarette Lighter - 12V - Fitting - Plug: Blade Terminal

Article number: 8EZ 008 022-001

Images

c695.jpg

Description

  • Capacity at 12V: 10A
  • without control light/with spring ring

  • Easy assembly
  • Original equipment quality
  • 12 volt and 24 volt versions available
  • Optionally with lighting

Cigarette lighters and/or power sockets are absolutely standard equipment in today's vehicles. In addition to the traditional cigarette lighter, the power sockets provide an additional connection option for supplying a wide range of small consumers, such as lights, fans, coolers, telephones, laptops, portable refrigerators, coffee machines, etc. The HELLA range offers the right socket for every application thanks to its high diversity of variants.

General

usage number Z 01
EAN 4082300078565

Criteria

Mounting Type Fitting
with spring ring
Rated Voltage [V] 12
Capacity at 12V 10A
Plug Type Blade Terminal
with spring ring
Assy./disassy. by qualified personnel required!
Brand HELLA

References

ManufacturerReference
AEBI103.7177
AGRIFAC7701100
ATLAS COPCO1719282
BOBCAT97096-2
CASE IH1-40-571-802
CASE IH1547977
CASE IH84038796
CASE IH9 803273 3
CATERPILLAR18-053
CATERPILLAR470-0648
CLAAS001 281.50
DAIHATSUAC006-00001
DOOSAN97096.2
GOLDHOFER103958
GRIMMEB94.02388
HITACHI501.620
HITACHIE12611119
HYDREMA585090
JOHN DEEREAT260466
KUBOTA3J02923461
LINDNER3002541
MACK4381 62500
MANZF920006740
O&K1547977
O&K4158712
ROSENBAUER079288
SPERRY NEW HOLLAND84038796
STILL521601
TEREX1719282
TEREX5350660926
VOLVO1 188 863 8
VOLVO1 317 737 3
VOLVO11888638
VOLVO13177373
VOLVORM13177373
VOLVORM13177373 / 11888638
YANMAR114220