Product details

Interior Blower - Turbo - 24V

Article number: 8EV 003 361-011

Images

c235.jpg
m545.jpg

Description

  • Airflow can be adjusted using a 2-position switch
  • Can be swivelled to all sides and fixed in any position
  • Propeller shielded by a guard
  • 150 mm propeller
  • Lateral, upright or pendant mounting possible

The task of a fan is to move air around in a room. Fans are being used more and more frequently and make everyday life or work more bearable, even on the particularly hot days of the year. The moving air automatically creates a cooling sensation for human beings. The fan operates by pressing air from back to front, which in turn leads to air circulation. In this way, air can be optimally distributed throughout the room, which means that fans are used especially on warm summer days.

General

usage number 6101; Turbo
EAN 4082300004526

Criteria

Rated Voltage [V] 24
Assy./disassy. by qualified personnel required!
Brand HELLA

References

ManufacturerReference
AUWÄRTER1505.008.00
CASE IH0784497
CASE IH0945314
CASE IHE941854
CATERPILLAR945-314
DAF133 6008
DAF136 0008
DEMAG25690340
DEMAG25693040
EVOBUS000 835 47 07
EVOBUSA0008354707
FAUN0945 314
FAUN99700945314
GOLDHOFER255886
HAMM00272787
HEULIEZ0000420001
HYMER0865084-00
HYMER2705565
IVECO2121 102008
IVECO5006 196020
JUNGHEINRICH50019939
JUNGHEINRICH50060117
JUNGHEINRICH5040306
KAMAG356579
KAMAG88305081
KÖGEL356579
LIEBHERR6 104 089 08
LIEBHERR6 104 890 8
LIEBHERR6 201 621
LIEBHERR610408914
LINDE791 891 19 63
LINDE7918911964
MAFI000,580,2705
MANAC 05012 0079
MANN1.01102-5665
NEOPLAN1505.008.00
O&K0784497
O&K0945314
O&K1798234
PLAXTON600041
RENAULT50 10 268 354
RENDERSA1725602
ROSENBAUER029209
SCHMITZ CARGOBULL1236661
SCHMITZ CARGOBULL610408914
SCANIA1 772 146
SCANIA488 1428
SOLARIS1906-870-714
STEINBOCK050 40306
STEYR5.374.60.125.01.0
STEYR791.00.58.0274
STILL1020789
TEREX25690340
TEREX25693040
VAN HOOL660758005
VDL20511640
VDL36400600
VDL36450052
VOLVO2 048 294 6
VOLVO3 361 011
VOLVO4 881 428