Product details

Control, headlight range adjustment - 12V - 3-pin connector - Electric - Halogen

Article number: 6NM 007 282-221

Images

j971.jpg

Description

  • Appr. stamp: IP 54A

General

EAN 4082300097115

Criteria

Light Design Halogen
Rated Voltage [V] 12
Operating Mode Electric
Number of Poles 3
Test Mark IP 54A
Assy./disassy. by qualified personnel required!
Brand HELLA

Parts list and Accessories

In parts list of:
Accessory of:
Picture
g034.jpg
DE/Halogen-Headlight - 90mm Performance - 12V - Round - Reference number: 12.5 - Fitting - right/left
1AL 009 998-001
Brief Information

*** Original spare part

  • Height: 108mm - Depth: 181.7mm - Lamp Type: H7 - with bulbs/Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC)
  • Light functions: 2 - with low beam/with high beam
  • for right-hand traffic - Appr. stamp: ECE/CCC/SAE
  • Diffusin...
DE/Halogen-Headlight - 90mm Performance - 12V - Round - Reference number: 12.5 - Fitting - right/left
1AL 009 998-001
Brief Information

*** Original spare part

  • Height: 108mm - Depth: 181.7mm - Lamp Type: H7 - with bulbs/Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC)
  • Light functions: 2 - with low beam/with high beam
  • for right-hand traffic - Appr. stamp: ECE/CCC/SAE
  • Diffusin...
g034.jpg
Halogen/DE-Headlight - 90mm Performance - 12V - Round - Reference number: 12.5 - Fitting - right/left
1AL 009 998-007
Brief Information

*** Original spare part

  • Ø: 108.3mm - Height: 108.3mm - Depth: 181.7mm - Lamp Type: H7 - with bulb - Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC)
  • Light functions: 2 - with low beam/with high beam
  • for right-hand traffic - Appr. stamp: SAE...
Halogen/DE-Headlight - 90mm Performance - 12V - Round - Reference number: 12.5 - Fitting - right/left
1AL 009 998-007
Brief Information

*** Original spare part

  • Ø: 108.3mm - Height: 108.3mm - Depth: 181.7mm - Lamp Type: H7 - with bulb - Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC)
  • Light functions: 2 - with low beam/with high beam
  • for right-hand traffic - Appr. stamp: SAE...
e773.jpg
DE/Halogen-Headlight - Premium 50 - 12V - Round - Fitting - left/right
1BL 009 071-001
  • Ø: 80.2mm - Depth: 128.5mm - Lamp Type: H7 - with bulb
  • Light functions: 1 - with low beam
  • for right-hand traffic - Appr. stamp: ECE
  • Aluminium Housing - Material: Metal
  • Fastening Type: Three-point mounting...

  • U
DE/Halogen-Headlight - Premium 50 - 12V - Round - Fitting - left/right
1BL 009 071-001
  • Ø: 80.2mm - Depth: 128.5mm - Lamp Type: H7 - with bulb
  • Light functions: 1 - with low beam
  • for right-hand traffic - Appr. stamp: ECE
  • Aluminium Housing - Material: Metal
  • Fastening Type: Three-point mounting...

  • U
e773.jpg
DE/Halogen-Headlight - Premium 50 - 12V - Round - Fitting - left/right - Packing Unit - Quantity: 24
1BL 009 071-007
  • Ø: 80.2mm - Depth: 128.5mm - Lamp Type: H7 - with bulb
  • Light functions: 1 - with low beam
  • for right-hand traffic - Appr. stamp: ECE
  • Aluminium Housing - Material: Metal
  • Fastening Type: Three-point mounting...

  • U
DE/Halogen-Headlight - Premium 50 - 12V - Round - Fitting - left/right - Packing Unit - Quantity: 24
1BL 009 071-007
  • Ø: 80.2mm - Depth: 128.5mm - Lamp Type: H7 - with bulb
  • Light functions: 1 - with low beam
  • for right-hand traffic - Appr. stamp: ECE
  • Aluminium Housing - Material: Metal
  • Fastening Type: Three-point mounting...

  • U
j257.jpg
DE-Insert, headlight - Premium 50 - 12V
1BL 009 071-107
  • Lamp Type: H7 - with bulb
  • Light functions: 1 - with low beam
  • for left-hand traffic - Appr. stamp: ECE

  • Universally usable
  • Compact design
  • Outstanding lighting performance

This headlamp series has been develope...
DE-Insert, headlight - Premium 50 - 12V
1BL 009 071-107
  • Lamp Type: H7 - with bulb
  • Light functions: 1 - with low beam
  • for left-hand traffic - Appr. stamp: ECE

  • Universally usable
  • Compact design
  • Outstanding lighting performance

This headlamp series has been develope...
g034.jpg
DE/Halogen-Headlight - 90mm Performance - 12V - Round - Fitting - Hardened diffusing lens - left/right
1BL 009 999-001
  • Ø: 90mm - Width: 108.3mm - Height: 108.3mm - Depth: 181.7mm - Lamp Type: H7 - with bulb - Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC)
  • Light functions: 1 - with low beam
  • for right-hand traffic - Appr. stamp: ECE...
  • M
DE/Halogen-Headlight - 90mm Performance - 12V - Round - Fitting - Hardened diffusing lens - left/right
1BL 009 999-001
  • Ø: 90mm - Width: 108.3mm - Height: 108.3mm - Depth: 181.7mm - Lamp Type: H7 - with bulb - Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC)
  • Light functions: 1 - with low beam
  • for right-hand traffic - Appr. stamp: ECE...
  • M
g025.jpg
DE/FF/Halogen-Headlight - 90mm Performance - 12V - Round - Fitting - Hardened diffusing lens/Clear diffusing lens - left/right
1BL 247 042-001
  • Width: 112.9mm - Height: 112.9mm - Depth: 160mm - Lamp Type: H1 - with bulb/with accessories - Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC)
  • Light functions: 1 - with low beam
  • for right-hand traffic - Appr. stamp:...
DE/FF/Halogen-Headlight - 90mm Performance - 12V - Round - Fitting - Hardened diffusing lens/Clear diffusing lens - left/right
1BL 247 042-001
  • Width: 112.9mm - Height: 112.9mm - Depth: 160mm - Lamp Type: H1 - with bulb/with accessories - Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC)
  • Light functions: 1 - with low beam
  • for right-hand traffic - Appr. stamp:...
1bl_247_042-007.jpg
DE/FF/Halogen-Headlight - 90mm Performance - 12V - Round - Fitting - Hardened diffusing lens/Clear diffusing lens - left/right - Packing Unit - Quantity: 36
1BL 247 042-007
  • Width: 112.9mm - Height: 112.9mm - Depth: 160mm - Lamp Type: H1 - with bulb/with accessories - Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC)
  • Light functions: 1 - with low beam
  • for right-hand traffic - Appr. stamp:...
DE/FF/Halogen-Headlight - 90mm Performance - 12V - Round - Fitting - Hardened diffusing lens/Clear diffusing lens - left/right - Packing Unit - Quantity: 36
1BL 247 042-007
  • Width: 112.9mm - Height: 112.9mm - Depth: 160mm - Lamp Type: H1 - with bulb/with accessories - Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC)
  • Light functions: 1 - with low beam
  • for right-hand traffic - Appr. stamp:...
1bl_247_042-177.jpg
DE-Headlight - 90mm Performance - 12V - Round - Fitting - Hardened diffusing lens/Clear diffusing lens - left/right - Packing Unit - Quantity: 36
1BL 247 042-177
  • Width: 112.9mm - Depth: 160mm - Lamp Type: H1 - with bulb/with accessories - Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC)
  • Light functions: 1 - with low beam
  • for right-hand traffic - Appr. stamp: ECE
  • Diffusing Lens...
DE-Headlight - 90mm Performance - 12V - Round - Fitting - Hardened diffusing lens/Clear diffusing lens - left/right - Packing Unit - Quantity: 36
1BL 247 042-177
  • Width: 112.9mm - Depth: 160mm - Lamp Type: H1 - with bulb/with accessories - Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC)
  • Light functions: 1 - with low beam
  • for right-hand traffic - Appr. stamp: ECE
  • Diffusing Lens...
1bl_247_042-197.jpg
DE-Headlight - 90mm Performance - 24V - Round - Fitting - Hardened diffusing lens/Clear diffusing lens - left/right - Packing Unit - Quantity: 36
1BL 247 042-197
  • Width: 112.9mm - Depth: 160mm - Lamp Type: H1 - with bulb/with accessories
  • Light functions: 1 - with low beam
  • for right-hand traffic - Appr. stamp: ECE
  • Diffusing Lens Material: Glass
  • Fastening Type: Three-...
DE-Headlight - 90mm Performance - 24V - Round - Fitting - Hardened diffusing lens/Clear diffusing lens - left/right - Packing Unit - Quantity: 36
1BL 247 042-197
  • Width: 112.9mm - Depth: 160mm - Lamp Type: H1 - with bulb/with accessories
  • Light functions: 1 - with low beam
  • for right-hand traffic - Appr. stamp: ECE
  • Diffusing Lens Material: Glass
  • Fastening Type: Three-...
g033.jpg
Bi-Xenon-Headlight - 90mm Performance - 12V - Round - Fitting - Clear diffusing lens - left/right
1LL 009 997-011
  • Height: 108.3mm - Depth: 180mm - Lamp Type: D2S - with bulb - with suspension rod
  • Light functions: 2 - with low beam/with high beam
  • for left-hand traffic - Appr. stamp: ECE
  • Housing Colour: Black
  • Fastening ...
Bi-Xenon-Headlight - 90mm Performance - 12V - Round - Fitting - Clear diffusing lens - left/right
1LL 009 997-011
  • Height: 108.3mm - Depth: 180mm - Lamp Type: D2S - with bulb - with suspension rod
  • Light functions: 2 - with low beam/with high beam
  • for left-hand traffic - Appr. stamp: ECE
  • Housing Colour: Black
  • Fastening ...
1ll_009_998-011.jpg
DE/FF/Halogen-Headlight - 90mm Performance - 12V - Round - Fitting - Hardened diffusing lens - left/right
1LL 009 998-011
Brief Information

*** Original spare part

  • Height: 108.3mm - Depth: 181.7mm - Lamp Type: H7 - with bulb/Waterproof - Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC)
  • Light functions: 2 - with low beam/with high beam
  • for left-hand traffic - Appr. stamp: ECE
  • Hou...
DE/FF/Halogen-Headlight - 90mm Performance - 12V - Round - Fitting - Hardened diffusing lens - left/right
1LL 009 998-011
Brief Information

*** Original spare part

  • Height: 108.3mm - Depth: 181.7mm - Lamp Type: H7 - with bulb/Waterproof - Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC)
  • Light functions: 2 - with low beam/with high beam
  • for left-hand traffic - Appr. stamp: ECE
  • Hou...
e773.jpg
Halogen-Headlight - Premium 50 - 12V - Round - mounting/Fitting - left/right
1ML 009 071-017
  • Ø: 80.2mm - Width: 91.4mm - Height: 80.2mm - Depth: 128.5mm - Lamp Type: H7 - with bulb/with adjuster
  • Light functions: 1 - with low beam
  • for left-hand traffic - Appr. stamp: ECE
  • Fastening Type: Three-poin...
Halogen-Headlight - Premium 50 - 12V - Round - mounting/Fitting - left/right
1ML 009 071-017
  • Ø: 80.2mm - Width: 91.4mm - Height: 80.2mm - Depth: 128.5mm - Lamp Type: H7 - with bulb/with adjuster
  • Light functions: 1 - with low beam
  • for left-hand traffic - Appr. stamp: ECE
  • Fastening Type: Three-poin...
j257.jpg
DE-Insert, headlight - Premium 50 - 12V
1ML 009 071-117
  • Lamp Type: H7 - with bulb
  • Light functions: 1 - with low beam
  • for right-hand traffic - Appr. stamp: ECE

  • Universally usable
  • Compact design
  • Outstanding lighting performance

This headlamp series has been develop...
DE-Insert, headlight - Premium 50 - 12V
1ML 009 071-117
  • Lamp Type: H7 - with bulb
  • Light functions: 1 - with low beam
  • for right-hand traffic - Appr. stamp: ECE

  • Universally usable
  • Compact design
  • Outstanding lighting performance

This headlamp series has been develop...
1ml_247_042-027.jpg
DE/Halogen-Headlight - 90mm Performance - 12V - Round - Fitting - Hardened diffusing lens - left/right - Packing Unit - Quantity: 36
1ML 247 042-027
  • Ø: 90mm - Width: 112.9mm - Height: 112.9mm - Depth: 160mm - Lamp Type: H1 - with bulb - Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC)
  • Light functions: 1 - with low beam
  • for left-hand traffic - Appr. stamp: ECE
  • Mate...
DE/Halogen-Headlight - 90mm Performance - 12V - Round - Fitting - Hardened diffusing lens - left/right - Packing Unit - Quantity: 36
1ML 247 042-027
  • Ø: 90mm - Width: 112.9mm - Height: 112.9mm - Depth: 160mm - Lamp Type: H1 - with bulb - Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC)
  • Light functions: 1 - with low beam
  • for left-hand traffic - Appr. stamp: ECE
  • Mate...
1ml_247_042-187.jpg
DE/Halogen-Headlight - 90mm Performance - 12V - Round - Fitting - Hardened diffusing lens - left/right - Packing Unit - Quantity: 36
1ML 247 042-187
  • Ø: 90mm - Width: 112.9mm - Height: 112.9mm - Depth: 160mm - Lamp Type: H1 - with bulb - Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC)
  • Light functions: 1 - with low beam
  • for left-hand traffic - Appr. stamp: ECE
  • Mate...
DE/Halogen-Headlight - 90mm Performance - 12V - Round - Fitting - Hardened diffusing lens - left/right - Packing Unit - Quantity: 36
1ML 247 042-187
  • Ø: 90mm - Width: 112.9mm - Height: 112.9mm - Depth: 160mm - Lamp Type: H1 - with bulb - Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC)
  • Light functions: 1 - with low beam
  • for left-hand traffic - Appr. stamp: ECE
  • Mate...
1ml_247_042-207.jpg
DE/Halogen-Headlight - 90mm Performance - 24V - Round - Fitting - Hardened diffusing lens - left/right - Packing Unit - Quantity: 36
1ML 247 042-207
  • Ø: 90mm - Width: 112.9mm - Height: 112.9mm - Depth: 160mm - Lamp Type: H1 - with bulb
  • Light functions: 1 - with low beam
  • for left-hand traffic - Appr. stamp: ECE
  • Material: Cast Aluminium
  • Fastening Type: Th...
DE/Halogen-Headlight - 90mm Performance - 24V - Round - Fitting - Hardened diffusing lens - left/right - Packing Unit - Quantity: 36
1ML 247 042-207
  • Ø: 90mm - Width: 112.9mm - Height: 112.9mm - Depth: 160mm - Lamp Type: H1 - with bulb
  • Light functions: 1 - with low beam
  • for left-hand traffic - Appr. stamp: ECE
  • Material: Cast Aluminium
  • Fastening Type: Th...

CV

ManufacturerSeriesModelYear of ConstructionAx.kW
FENDTVario71210/11 - 4x496 kW
Generic article: Control, headlight range adjustment
FENDTVario71410/11 - 4x4107 kW
Generic article: Control, headlight range adjustment
FENDTVario71610/11 - 4x4121 kW
Generic article: Control, headlight range adjustment
FENDTVario71810/11 - 4x4132 kW
Generic article: Control, headlight range adjustment
FENDTVario72409/10 - 4x4174 kW
Generic article: Control, headlight range adjustment
FENDTVario81909/10 - 4x4147 kW
Generic article: Control, headlight range adjustment
FENDTVario82209/10 - 4x4162 kW
Generic article: Control, headlight range adjustment
FENDTVario82409/10 - 4x4176 kW
Generic article: Control, headlight range adjustment
FENDTVario82609/10 - 4x4191 kW
Generic article: Control, headlight range adjustment
FENDTVario82809/10 - 4x4206 kW
Generic article: Control, headlight range adjustment
FENDTVario922, 92410/13 - 4x4162 kW
Generic article: Control, headlight range adjustment
FENDTVario92710/13 - 4x4199 kW
Generic article: Control, headlight range adjustment
FENDTVario93010/13 - 4x4220 kW
Generic article: Control, headlight range adjustment
FENDTVario93310/13 - 4x4242 kW
Generic article: Control, headlight range adjustment
FENDTVario93610/13 - 4x4265 kW
Generic article: Control, headlight range adjustment
FENDTVario93910/13 - 4x4287 kW
Generic article: Control, headlight range adjustment
FENDTVario103807/14 - 4x4279 kW
Generic article: Control, headlight range adjustment
FENDTVario104207/14 - 4x4309 kW
Generic article: Control, headlight range adjustment
FENDTVario104607/14 - 4x4338 kW
Generic article: Control, headlight range adjustment
FENDTVario105007/14 - 4x4368 kW
Generic article: Control, headlight range adjustment

References

ManufacturerReference
AGCOG842 900 020 060
FENDTG 737 900 020 150
FENDTG 842 900 020 060
HAKO05104152000
HYMER0417298-00
HYMER0882556
HYMER0882556-00
HYMER1017265
HYMER1025638
HYMER417298
HYMER8015921
IVECO5802093117
IVECO69501903
KNAUSR01010170
SISU181-030-1211